6627 Coventry Point Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,000
About This Home
Look before you lease! Before applying for a lease with Invitation Homes, please read our Qualification Requirements and Leasing Fees Guide.
This updated home is exclusively listed on Invitation Homes. Apply now before it's too late!
Simplify your life with this great house where you can live on your terms. The open living area gives you plenty of space for a dining room and plush entertainment area right by the fireplace. The comfortable living space is complemented by a fashionable kitchen with sleek countertops, premium cabinetry and coordinating appliances. Meal times and household gatherings will be even sweeter in this kitchen space you can make your own. The backyard brings the whole house together. You and your pets will love the extra legroom out in the backyard. Your outdoor sanctuary comes with all the space you need to create your own personal retreat. Don't wait, apply online today!
Our Lease Easy bundle - which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management - is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and swimming pools may also apply.
This Invitation Home is being enjoyed by another resident, but it will be available soon. You can still apply – contact us for more details or apply now.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Georgia Lp | $70,000 | -- | |
| Orellana Elmer R | $118,300 | -- | |
| Wilder Terrina | $84,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Kevin | $71,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orellana Elmer R | $116,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Terrina | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kevin | $69,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Off Market | $1,730 | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Rent | $1,730 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $88,100 | $24,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $84,148 | $16,000 | $68,148 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $84,148 | $16,000 | $68,148 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $84,148 | $16,000 | $68,148 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $59,940 | $9,600 | $50,340 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $53,316 | $7,800 | $45,516 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $42,508 | $7,800 | $34,708 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $42,508 | $7,800 | $34,708 |
| 2017 | $991 | $34,456 | $7,800 | $26,656 |
| 2016 | $786 | $27,328 | $6,000 | $21,328 |
| 2015 | $726 | $24,660 | $6,000 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $480 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 6718 Roscommon Dr
- 6496 Drake Manor
- 6488 Drake Manor
- 6581 Coventry Point Unit 1
- 6563 Brandemere Way
- 0 Maxham Rd Unit 10652291
- 1710 S Gordon Rd
- 1603 Pecan Log Place
- 6595 Malvin Dr
- 1576 S Gordon Rd
- 1736 Walton Reserve Way
- 7043 Ivy Pointe Row
- 7042 Ivy Pointe Row
- 6181 Grove Crest Way
- 6146 Hill St
- 6099 Old Alabama Rd SW
- 6083 Oak Hill Dr
- 1405 Dillon Rd
- 1531 Withmoor Terrace
- 1541 Withmoor Terrace
- 6630 Coventry Point
- 6630 Coventry Point Unit 3
- 6628 Coventry Point
- 6632 Coventry Point
- 6630 Conventry Point
- 6626 Coventry Point Unit 3
- 6634 Coventry Point
- 6624 Coventry Point Unit 3
- 6629 Coventry Point Unit 3
- 6622 Coventry Point
- 6636 Coventry Point
- 6631 Coventry Point
- 6631 Coventry Point Unit 3
- 6627 Coventry Point Unit 6627
- 6627 Coventry Point
- 6633 Coventry Point
- 6625 Coventry Point
- 6621 Coventry Point
- 6635 Coventry Point
- 6623 Coventry Point
Ask me questions while you tour the home.