6627 Windfall Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6627 Windfall Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $182,683, approximately $159 per square foot. 6627 Windfall Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Gyurke Linda K
Bought by
Gyurke Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyurke Rodney | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $48,650 | $4,230 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $48,650 | $4,230 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $35,030 | $3,160 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $35,030 | $3,160 | $31,870 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $35,030 | $3,160 | $31,870 |
| 2020 | $796 | $27,780 | $3,160 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $825 | $27,780 | $3,160 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $827 | $27,780 | $3,160 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $745 | $26,140 | $3,160 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $717 | $26,140 | $3,160 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $702 | $26,140 | $3,160 | $22,980 |
| 2014 | $718 | $26,140 | $3,160 | $22,980 |
| 2013 | $718 | $26,140 | $3,160 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map