6628 July Ct Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6628 July Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $246,770, approximately $135 per square foot. 6628 July Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Gehrum William E
Bought by
King Greer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Outstanding Balance
$70,170
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Hodgeman Marguerite
Bought by
Marguerite Hodgeman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Gehrum Marguerite and Hodgeman Marguerite
Bought by
Gehrum Marguerite and Hodgeman Marguerite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Greer | $112,450 | Attorney | |
| Marguerite Hodgeman Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gehrum Marguerite | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Greer | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $62,762 | $11,165 | $51,597 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $62,762 | $11,165 | $51,597 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $62,762 | $11,165 | $51,597 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $48,847 | $9,895 | $38,952 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $48,847 | $9,895 | $38,952 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $48,847 | $9,895 | $38,952 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $39,393 | $7,980 | $31,413 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $39,393 | $7,980 | $31,413 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $39,393 | $7,980 | $31,413 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $37,391 | $7,980 | $29,411 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $37,391 | $7,980 | $29,411 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $37,391 | $7,980 | $29,411 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $39,358 | $8,400 | $30,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map