6628 Simms St Hollywood, FL 33024
Driftwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,886 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6628 Simms St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $442,222, approximately $313 per square foot. 6628 Simms St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Driftwood Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and Hollywood Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Of Veteran Secretary I
Bought by
Franco Anthony C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,399
Outstanding Balance
$1,955
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Watts Timothy L and Watts Sandra P
Bought by
Ash Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Anthony C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Ash Darrell | $85,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $50,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ash Darrell | $5,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Darrell | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,329 | $115,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,265 | $112,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $108,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $105,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $99,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $98,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $928 | $94,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $89,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $89,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,860 | $37,540 | $52,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map