6629 Clinton Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,218 - $1,115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Clinton Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,052,305, approximately $670 per square foot. 6629 Clinton Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Choon Hoe Lim 2013 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Chan Kin Man
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,950
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$807,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Lim Choon Hoe
Bought by
Choon Hoe Lim As Trustee Of and Choon Hoe Lim 2013 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Yuen Niphon Yoo
Bought by
Kingside Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kin Man | $680,000 | -- | |
| Choon Hoe Lim As Trustee Of | -- | -- | |
| Kingside Inc | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Kin Man | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,896 | $25,796 | $3,777 | $22,019 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $25,796 | $4,199 | $21,597 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $25,367 | $4,366 | $21,001 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $24,074 | $4,176 | $19,898 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $55,620 | $9,180 | $46,440 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $55,020 | $9,180 | $45,840 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $53,040 | $9,180 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $52,560 | $9,180 | $43,380 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $20,062 | $3,703 | $16,359 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $18,987 | $3,936 | $15,051 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $18,987 | $3,936 | $15,051 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $17,914 | $4,545 | $13,369 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,616 | $5,367 | $12,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map