6629 Depew Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,900 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Depew Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $526,725, approximately $464 per square foot. 6629 Depew Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Hufford James B and Hufford Barbara A
Bought by
Grindberg Nancy J and Moe David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,561
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$499,164
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindberg Nancy J | $160,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grindberg Nancy J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $35,563 | $14,735 | $20,828 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $34,083 | $15,066 | $19,017 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $34,083 | $15,066 | $19,017 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $28,595 | $12,885 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $29,417 | $13,255 | $16,162 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $26,869 | $9,022 | $17,847 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $26,869 | $9,022 | $17,847 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $22,787 | $5,773 | $17,014 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $22,787 | $5,773 | $17,014 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $19,424 | $5,645 | $13,779 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $19,424 | $5,645 | $13,779 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $15,021 | $4,872 | $10,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map