6629 Long Beach Rd Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $194,024 - $319,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Long Beach Rd, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $268,006, approximately $119 per square foot. 6629 Long Beach Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $15,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $730 | $14,070 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $709 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $589 | $11,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $11,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map