6629 Sylva Beach Rd Caseville, MI 48725
Estimated Value: $186,409 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Sylva Beach Rd, Caseville, MI 48725 and is currently estimated at $194,102, approximately $130 per square foot. 6629 Sylva Beach Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Laker Elementary School, Laker Middle School, and Laker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $638 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $608 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $579 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48,457 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map