Estimated Value: $772,723 - $949,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Winston Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $866,931, approximately $236 per square foot. 6629 Winston Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Hills Homes Ohio Inc
Bought by
Orr Vincent L and Williams Orr Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Vincent L | -- | Affiliated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orr Vincent L | $321,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,226 | $241,675 | $55,895 | $185,780 |
| 2024 | $13,225 | $241,675 | $55,895 | $185,780 |
| 2023 | $12,641 | $188,930 | $45,010 | $143,920 |
| 2022 | $12,614 | $188,930 | $45,010 | $143,920 |
| 2021 | $12,470 | $188,930 | $45,010 | $143,920 |
| 2020 | $13,368 | $185,220 | $44,140 | $141,090 |
| 2019 | $12,947 | $529,200 | $126,100 | $403,100 |
| 2018 | $11,592 | $185,220 | $44,140 | $141,090 |
| 2017 | $10,755 | $162,480 | $42,040 | $120,440 |
| 2016 | $10,654 | $162,480 | $42,040 | $120,440 |
| 2015 | $12,124 | $162,480 | $42,040 | $120,440 |
| 2014 | $12,124 | $151,830 | $39,270 | $112,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map