663 Augusta Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,232 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Augusta Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $252,558, approximately $176 per square foot. 663 Augusta Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Trueman Connie
Bought by
Trueman Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Mcclain Paul Edward and Mcclain Sue Rose
Bought by
Trueman Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Salter Dorothy C
Bought by
Mcclain Paul E and Mcclain Sue R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trueman Connie | -- | Attorney | |
| Trueman Connie | $112,000 | Real Estate Title Services I | |
| Mcclain Paul E | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $111,773 | -- | -- |