663 Back Rd Skowhegan, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $274,612 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $324,403, approximately $175 per square foot. 663 Back Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $229,100 | $62,900 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $195,100 | $62,500 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $195,100 | $62,500 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $161,900 | $49,900 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $141,100 | $49,600 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $135,500 | $51,300 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $135,300 | $51,100 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $136,700 | $52,500 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $138,000 | $53,800 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $120,100 | $46,800 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $117,700 | $44,400 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $117,500 | $44,200 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $116,200 | $42,900 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map