663 Brookside Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated payment $7,798/month
Highlights
- Home Theater
- 18.02 Acre Lot
- Heavily Wooded Lot
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Open Floorplan
- Mountain View
About This Home
This extraordinary custom mountain retreat is surrounded by awe-inspiring views and sits on 18.02 pristine acres of breathtaking natural beauty! The home itself boasts a modern mountain lifestyle where soaring ceilings include wood accents and dazzling light fixtures. The chic black steel handrails will lead you through the impressive open floorplan where plenty of windows flood the home with natural light and gorgeous scenery! The chef's kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, a pantry, stainless steel appliances such as dual wall ovens, and a center island. You'll love the grand primary suite showcasing a 2nd fireplace, direct outdoor access, a walk-in closet for all your belongings, sliding barn doors, and a lavish ensuite that includes a soaking tub and generous walk in shower. On this level you will also find access to the spacious loft with skylights great for a recreation room, and 2 additional bedrooms, one with an ensuite. The lower level includes a cozy den ideal for an office that attaches to a separate living space which works great for a home business or multi-generational layout. Don't forget the home theater, work out room, studio suite with attached additional living space and outdoor access with a fenced dog run. Need a workshop? This space can be easily converted back to a workshop leading straight in from the garage. Stairs won't be a problem in the future as the elevator is already framed in. No need to store your RV/camper, this lot includes it's parking space with 200 amp service. Comprised of two parcels you will have 18.02 acres to explore and enjoy a wide range of recreational activities and future potential. Zoned to allow business you can live and locate your business here, use a portion as a vacation rental, the possibilities are endless! Located in beautiful Roland Valley and just 6 minutes to US-285 you can feel secluded with an easy commute. The home of your dreams is here!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Synergy Brokerage Email: zoem@remax.net,303-949-9613 License #100027343 Listed on: 02/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,498
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 18.02 Acre Lot
- Southwest Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Sloped Lot
- Heavily Wooded Lot
- Many Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1 RV Parking Space
Interior Spaces
- 6,453 Sq Ft Home
- Great Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-Out Basement
- 1 Bedroom in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Sellers personal property, Camper, Trailer, staging items.
- Assessor Parcel Number 18024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $92,670 | $13,180 | $79,490 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $92,940 | $7,110 | $85,830 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $92,940 | $7,110 | $85,830 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $69,174 | $5,031 | $64,143 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $71,170 | $5,180 | $65,990 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $22,270 | $3,920 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $996 | $15,890 | $15,890 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $15,890 | $15,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $14,150 | $14,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | Colorado Title & Escrow |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6008776
APN: 18024
- 114 Star Ln
- 35005 Whispering Pines Trail
- 1534 Roland Dr
- 14803 S Wandcrest Dr
- 234 Impala Trail
- 638 Impala Trail
- 987 Wisp Creek Dr
- 261 Impala Trail
- 665 Impala Trail
- 4718 County Road 72
- 571 Wisp Creek Dr
- 20 Long Ridge Dr
- 14034 S Wandcrest Dr
- 1077 Roland Dr
- 33885 La Plata Ln
- 33476 La Plata Ln
- 33888 Mineral Ln
- 33958 Running Bear Trail
- 121 Sunlight Ln
- 65 Silver Springs Rd
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 267 N Circle Dr
- 50 S Nova Cir Unit SI ID1491602P
- 28548 Park Ave Unit SI ID1385680P
- 12191 Tecumseh Trail Unit Furnished Studio Apt
- 44 Bandit Ln
- 6445 Olympus Dr
- 11722 S Maxwell Hill Rd Unit 2
- 6060 Kilimanjaro Dr
- 28433 Kinnikinnick Rd Unit upper
- 27681 Fern Gulch Dr
- 196 Deer Rd
- 4475 Forest Trail
- 3913 Mountainside Trail
- 3883 Mountainside Trail
- 4393 S Pima Rd
- 31270 John Wallace Rd Unit 207