663 Cherokee St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,132 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Cherokee St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $103,033, approximately $76 per square foot. 663 Cherokee St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Mount Calvary Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Pace Investments Inc
Bought by
Williams Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,850
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Velma M
Bought by
Pace Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,850
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Diane | -- | -- | |
| Pace Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Diane | $30,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,280 | $800 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,280 | $800 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,590 | $800 | $3,790 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,440 | $800 | $3,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,440 | $800 | $3,640 |
| 2020 | $215 | $4,440 | $800 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $226 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $229 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $602 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map