Estimated Value: $131,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 County Road 413, Alton, MO 65606 and is currently estimated at $163,578, approximately $131 per square foot. 663 County Road 413 is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School and Alton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $9,069 | $2,863 | $6,206 |
| 2024 | $305 | $8,512 | $2,863 | $5,649 |
| 2023 | $304 | $8,512 | $2,863 | $5,649 |
| 2022 | $299 | $8,385 | $2,863 | $5,522 |
| 2020 | $299 | $8,385 | $2,863 | $5,522 |
| 2019 | $299 | $8,385 | $2,863 | $5,522 |
| 2018 | $299 | $8,385 | $2,863 | $5,522 |
| 2017 | $299 | $8,385 | $2,863 | $5,522 |
| 2016 | $315 | $8,849 | $3,327 | $5,522 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,849 | $3,327 | $5,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map