663 E 150 S Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $437,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 E 150 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $402,668, approximately $205 per square foot. 663 E 150 S is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Morgan Township Elementary School and Morgan Township Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Reeves Douglas and Reeves Jeanne
Bought by
Reeves Douglas and Reeves Jeanene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $450,000 | $130,200 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $442,500 | $78,500 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $394,500 | $69,100 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $364,400 | $69,100 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $324,000 | $69,100 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $290,900 | $60,000 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $276,200 | $60,000 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $264,100 | $60,000 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $261,000 | $60,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $246,300 | $61,400 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $261,600 | $59,400 | $202,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,400 | $60,100 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map