663 E 88th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,076 - $966,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $844,519, approximately $381 per square foot. 663 E 88th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Ross Sydney
Bought by
Cunningham Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,606
Outstanding Balance
$268,053
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Lawrence Gregory
Bought by
Patrick Lesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Cilibrasi Gaspare
Bought by
Lawrence Teressa and Lawrence Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,310
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Robert | $410,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Lesley | $280,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Teressa | $242,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Robert | $399,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Teressa | $241,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,052 | $43,080 | $10,320 | $32,760 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $43,440 | $10,320 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $47,400 | $10,320 | $37,080 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $57,660 | $10,320 | $47,340 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $51,240 | $10,320 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $39,540 | $10,320 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $36,420 | $10,320 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $36,420 | $10,320 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $29,736 | $9,166 | $20,570 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $29,736 | $8,144 | $21,592 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $29,511 | $8,307 | $21,204 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $27,841 | $10,699 | $17,142 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $26,266 | $11,075 | $15,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map