663 Highway 125 S Pyatt, AR 72672
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $611,319
Studio
--
Bath
4,249
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Highway 125 S, Pyatt, AR 72672 and is currently estimated at $448,773, approximately $105 per square foot. 663 Highway 125 S is a home with nearby schools including Bruno-Pyatt K-12 School and Bruno-Pyatt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Bought by
Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Bought by
Saathoff Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott | $180,000 | -- | |
| Saathoff Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $71,545 | $2,004 | $69,541 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $71,540 | $2,000 | $69,540 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $71,540 | $2,000 | $69,540 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $71,540 | $2,000 | $69,540 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $53,490 | $1,640 | $51,850 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $62,190 | $1,640 | $60,550 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $62,190 | $1,640 | $60,550 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $62,190 | $1,640 | $60,550 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $56,820 | $1,640 | $55,180 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $54,090 | $1,680 | $52,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,090 | $1,680 | $52,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,090 | $1,680 | $52,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,010 | $1,680 | $48,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map