663 Hilltop Ln Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,295
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Hilltop Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $668,145, approximately $202 per square foot. 663 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
West Maryhelen M
Bought by
Rice Scott C and Rice Kathy Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Scott C | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,518 | $189,270 | $42,333 | $146,937 |
| 2024 | $11,244 | $189,270 | $42,333 | $146,937 |
| 2023 | $10,367 | $189,270 | $42,333 | $146,937 |
| 2022 | $8,829 | $130,341 | $30,384 | $99,957 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $130,341 | $30,384 | $99,957 |
| 2020 | $8,800 | $130,341 | $30,384 | $99,957 |
| 2019 | $8,655 | $118,493 | $27,622 | $90,871 |
| 2018 | $8,659 | $118,493 | $27,622 | $90,871 |
| 2017 | $8,291 | $118,493 | $27,622 | $90,871 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $122,409 | $27,517 | $94,892 |
| 2015 | $7,500 | $122,409 | $27,517 | $94,892 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $122,409 | $27,517 | $94,892 |
| 2013 | $6,657 | $103,737 | $23,321 | $80,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map