Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Rossiter
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding
(530) 945-5611
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $376,000
MOVE IN READY! New home by Palomar Builders. Views of city lights and MTNS. Granite slab counter tops. Tile floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding License #01099636 Listed on: 03/10/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Barbara A | $212,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| S&J Development Inc | $720,000 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finney Barbara A | $169,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Sold | $212,000 | -4.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | For Sale | $220,800 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $259,873 | $49,029 | $210,844 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $254,778 | $48,068 | $206,710 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $249,783 | $47,126 | $202,657 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $244,886 | $46,202 | $198,684 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $240,086 | $45,297 | $194,789 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $237,625 | $44,833 | $192,792 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $232,966 | $43,954 | $189,012 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $228,399 | $43,093 | $185,306 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $223,922 | $42,249 | $181,673 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $219,532 | $41,421 | $178,111 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $216,235 | $40,799 | $175,436 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $112,000 | $40,000 | $72,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Rossiter
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding
(530) 945-5611
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nedra Kinney
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding
(530) 949-6969
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-1046
APN: 117-570-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.