663 New Dover Rd Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $706,282 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 New Dover Rd, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $809,821, approximately $575 per square foot. 663 New Dover Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Montero Maria
Bought by
Agrawal Sony and Agrawal Rajendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,220
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Desai Dushyant
Bought by
Cacoilo Fernando and Cacoilo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agrawal Sony | $465,800 | -- | |
| Cacoilo Fernando | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agrawal Sony | $419,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Cacoilo Fernando | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $10,012 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $10,016 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $9,982 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $9,891 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $9,517 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $9,287 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $9,091 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $8,922 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $8,580 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $8,330 | $169,100 | $101,500 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map