663 Oak St Dayton, OH 45410
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $147,843, approximately $155 per square foot. 663 Oak St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Emerson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Lancaster Tonya K and Cross Tonya L
Bought by
Cross Tonya L and Cross Oden R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Bayrakdar Samera
Bought by
Lancaster Tonya K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Stidham Albert
Bought by
Bayrakdar Samer A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Tonya L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Tonya K | $40,000 | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Bayrakdar Samer A | $5,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $38,140 | $12,420 | $25,720 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $38,140 | $12,420 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $38,140 | $12,420 | $25,720 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $28,290 | $9,200 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $28,290 | $9,200 | $19,090 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $28,290 | $9,200 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $23,760 | $9,200 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $23,760 | $9,200 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $23,760 | $9,200 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $24,750 | $9,200 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $24,750 | $9,200 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $24,750 | $9,200 | $15,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,790 | $9,170 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map