663 Waverly Rd Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $573,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,245
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Waverly Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $460,884, approximately $205 per square foot. 663 Waverly Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Reed Steven L and Reed Leanne M
Bought by
Steven L And Leanne M Reed Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2015
Sold by
Reed Steven L and Reed Leanne M
Bought by
Steven L & Leanne M Reed Trust and Reed Leanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Fritz Properties Inc
Bought by
Reed Steven L and Reed Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L And Leanne M Reed Trust | -- | Alleman April J | |
| Steven L & Leanne M Reed Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Reed Steven L | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History