6630 Lenclair St Alexandria, VA 22306
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 Lenclair St, Alexandria, VA 22306 and is currently estimated at $624,391, approximately $578 per square foot. 6630 Lenclair St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Dotson Gladys L
Bought by
Zewdie Seblewangle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,705
Outstanding Balance
$13,089
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$611,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zewdie Seblewangle | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zewdie Seblewangle | $152,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,410 | $611,580 | $275,000 | $336,580 |
| 2024 | $7,410 | $591,690 | $264,000 | $327,690 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $575,450 | $251,000 | $324,450 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $527,000 | $218,000 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $485,000 | $176,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $455,740 | $171,000 | $284,740 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $419,640 | $167,000 | $252,640 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $407,280 | $162,000 | $245,280 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $399,470 | $159,000 | $240,470 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $389,750 | $154,000 | $235,750 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $389,750 | $154,000 | $235,750 |
| 2014 | $4,301 | $355,320 | $141,000 | $214,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map