6631 7th St Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $482,548 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 7th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $510,637, approximately $318 per square foot. 6631 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Northridge High School, West Ridge Academy Charter, and University Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Hatford Construction Llc
Bought by
Trujillo Martinez Jazmyn Coree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,796
Outstanding Balance
$356,728
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Martinez Jazmyn Coree | $436,440 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Martinez Jazmyn Coree | $392,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $28,880 | $5,000 | $23,880 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $28,880 | $5,000 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $33,820 | $5,410 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $26,850 | $4,870 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $806 | $5,450 | $5,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map