6631 Cloud Swept Ln Houston, TX 77086
North Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,068 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 Cloud Swept Ln, Houston, TX 77086 and is currently estimated at $239,017, approximately $123 per square foot. 6631 Cloud Swept Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kujawa EC/Pre-K/K School, Carmichael Elementary School, and Shotwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Armstrong Robert G and Armstrong Linda A
Bought by
Villarreal Demetrio and Villarreal Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Demetrio | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villarreal Demetrio | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Villarreal Demetrio | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $229,119 | $39,200 | $189,919 |
| 2024 | $929 | $229,119 | $39,200 | $189,919 |
| 2023 | $929 | $236,990 | $39,200 | $197,790 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $199,689 | $33,220 | $166,469 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $163,921 | $33,220 | $130,701 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $153,675 | $33,220 | $120,455 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $149,868 | $16,939 | $132,929 |
| 2018 | $833 | $141,864 | $16,939 | $124,925 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $131,036 | $15,211 | $115,825 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $118,701 | $15,211 | $103,490 |
| 2015 | $869 | $111,863 | $15,211 | $96,652 |
| 2014 | $869 | $84,046 | $15,211 | $68,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map