6631 E Us Highway 52 Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 E Us Highway 52, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently priced at $102,000. 6631 E Us Highway 52 is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $22,100 | $500 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $321 | $24,800 | $600 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $308 | $22,100 | $500 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $297 | $20,300 | $400 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $255 | $15,900 | $300 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $266 | $16,800 | $2,100 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $240 | $16,000 | $2,100 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $233 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $296 | $22,600 | $2,100 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $276 | $22,000 | $2,100 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $245 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $245 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map