Estimated Value: $543,819 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6632 E Heather Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $626,955, approximately $257 per square foot. 6632 E Heather Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Gerhard Martin
Bought by
Sawicki Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$184,993
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Sawicki Robert
Bought by
Sawicki Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$184,993
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Cyporyn Steve H and Cyporyn Karen S
Bought by
Gerhard Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Hoesel Faye V
Bought by
Gerhard Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawicki Jennifer | $299,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Sawicki Jennifer | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Gerhard Martin | $290,000 | Landamerica Title Agency | |
| Gerhard Martin | -- | Landamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawicki Jennifer | $293,584 | |
| Closed | Sawicki Jennifer | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerhard Martin | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $24,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $23,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $47,630 | $9,520 | $38,110 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map