6632 Highway 17 Houston, MO 65483
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6632 Highway 17, Houston, MO 65483 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 6632 Highway 17 is a home with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $18,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $808 | $18,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $808 | $18,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $17,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map