Estimated Value: $232,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6632 Williams Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $262,272, approximately $133 per square foot. 6632 Williams Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Terzini Eileen D Est and Mercurio
Bought by
Bryant Prop Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Terzini James
Bought by
Terzini Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Prop Mgmt Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Terzini Eileen | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $854 | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,600 | $13,000 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map