6633 53rd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,119 - $1,457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6633 53rd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,197,530, approximately $444 per square foot. 6633 53rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,009 | $29,923 | $3,417 | $26,506 |
| 2025 | $5,785 | $29,916 | $3,821 | $26,095 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $28,805 | $3,456 | $25,349 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $27,515 | $2,787 | $24,728 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $80,940 | $9,840 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $68,520 | $9,840 | $58,680 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $70,140 | $9,840 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $63,420 | $9,840 | $53,580 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $22,929 | $5,054 | $17,875 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $21,854 | $4,256 | $17,598 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $21,854 | $4,256 | $17,598 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $20,775 | $5,520 | $15,255 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $20,004 | $6,332 | $13,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map