6633 Deweese Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6633 Deweese Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $292,660, approximately $177 per square foot. 6633 Deweese Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Hutchings Ryan and Proctor Amanda
Bought by
Stewart Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Emily | $145,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $117,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $971 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $49,117 | $410 | $48,707 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $49,643 | $49,643 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $54,497 | $54,497 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,497 | $54,497 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map