6633 Patsy Ln Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $270,292 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6633 Patsy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $282,573, approximately $214 per square foot. 6633 Patsy Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $225,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $267,241 | $45,000 | $222,241 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $253,160 | $45,000 | $208,160 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $222,522 | $25,000 | $197,522 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $180,568 | $25,000 | $155,568 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $169,904 | $25,000 | $144,904 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $171,063 | $25,000 | $146,063 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $115,797 | $25,000 | $90,797 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $110,766 | $25,000 | $85,766 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $99,964 | $10,000 | $89,964 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $87,000 | $10,500 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $87,000 | $10,500 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map