6635 Cimarron Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6635 Cimarron Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760. 6635 Cimarron Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Sheridan High School and Calvary Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $20,810 | $20,450 | $360 |
| 2024 | $771 | $20,810 | $20,450 | $360 |
| 2023 | $783 | $20,810 | $20,450 | $360 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $21,690 | $17,020 | $4,670 |
| 2021 | $879 | $21,690 | $17,020 | $4,670 |
| 2020 | $879 | $21,690 | $17,020 | $4,670 |
| 2019 | $873 | $21,650 | $16,980 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $890 | $21,650 | $16,980 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $844 | $21,650 | $16,980 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $796 | $19,910 | $12,640 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $795 | $19,910 | $12,640 | $7,270 |
| 2014 | $765 | $19,910 | $12,640 | $7,270 |
| 2013 | $776 | $19,910 | $12,640 | $7,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,910 | $12,640 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map