6635 Weever Ln Delton, MI 49046
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6635 Weever Ln, Delton, MI 49046 and is currently estimated at $257,947, approximately $233 per square foot. 6635 Weever Ln is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Merda Michael and Dorothy M Weever Trust
Bought by
Merda Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merda Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |