6636 E 26th Ct Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,285 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6636 E 26th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $175,571, approximately $123 per square foot. 6636 E 26th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $8,339 | $1,158 | $7,181 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $8,339 | $1,447 | $6,892 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $9,339 | $1,713 | $7,626 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $8,339 | $1,836 | $6,503 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $8,339 | $1,836 | $6,503 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $8,339 | $1,836 | $6,503 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $8,339 | $1,836 | $6,503 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $8,339 | $1,836 | $6,503 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $9,339 | $2,056 | $7,283 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $9,339 | $2,056 | $7,283 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $10,603 | $2,334 | $8,269 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $10,603 | $2,334 | $8,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map