6637 Reynard Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $914,180
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6637 Reynard Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $865,045, approximately $469 per square foot. 6637 Reynard Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Keseley Benjamin John and Keseley Meredith Lovell
Bought by
Keseley Family Revocable Trust and Keseley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Gibson William D and Gibson Rita E
Bought by
Keseley Benjamin John and Keseley Meredith Lovell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Agnelli Vincent R
Bought by
Gibson William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keseley Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keseley Benjamin John | $550,000 | First American Title Inc Co | |
| Gibson William D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keseley Benjamin John | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson William D | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,733 | $876,530 | $305,000 | $571,530 |
| 2024 | $9,733 | $840,170 | $300,000 | $540,170 |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $815,170 | $275,000 | $540,170 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $695,600 | $255,000 | $440,600 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $614,530 | $220,000 | $394,530 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $583,630 | $220,000 | $363,630 |
| 2019 | $6,906 | $583,540 | $215,000 | $368,540 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $554,940 | $205,000 | $349,940 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | $535,680 | $200,000 | $335,680 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $535,680 | $200,000 | $335,680 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $535,680 | $200,000 | $335,680 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $488,280 | $195,000 | $293,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map