6639 Brock St Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6639 Brock St, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $339,210, approximately $240 per square foot. 6639 Brock St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Maliwesky Martin J and Maliwesky Kathryn
Bought by
Strohm Scott A and Strohm Lesley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,216
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Lagrimini L Mark
Bought by
Martin J Maliwesky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,100
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohm Scott A | $139,000 | Golden Title Agency Inc | |
| Martin J Maliwesky | $97,900 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohm Scott A | $134,500 | |
| Closed | Martin J Maliwesky | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $90,230 | $33,460 | $56,770 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $90,230 | $33,460 | $56,770 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $90,230 | $33,460 | $56,770 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $64,230 | $25,100 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $64,230 | $25,100 | $39,130 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $64,230 | $25,100 | $39,130 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $51,350 | $20,060 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $51,350 | $20,060 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $51,350 | $20,060 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $48,760 | $14,460 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $48,760 | $14,460 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $48,760 | $14,460 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $46,410 | $13,755 | $32,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map