6639 Cambridge Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,833 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6639 Cambridge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $342,208, approximately $183 per square foot. 6639 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Ken
Bought by
Thomas Garnder Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Ken and Gardner Ann
Bought by
Gardner Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gardner Ken and Thomas Charles L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Smith Wanda Lee
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Garnder Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Ken | $30,500 | Attorney | |
| Gardner Ken | $71,000 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fanniemae | $52,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $64,642 | $19,744 | $44,898 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $64,642 | $19,744 | $44,898 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $40,919 | $10,175 | $30,744 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $40,919 | $10,175 | $30,744 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $40,919 | $10,175 | $30,744 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $33,541 | $8,341 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $33,541 | $8,341 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $33,541 | $8,341 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $19,366 | $8,425 | $10,941 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $19,366 | $8,425 | $10,941 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $19,366 | $8,425 | $10,941 |
| 2013 | $1,567 | $19,174 | $8,341 | $10,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map