6639 Coffey St Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,921 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6639 Coffey St, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $183,980, approximately $198 per square foot. 6639 Coffey St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Borokhovich Kenneth A
Bought by
Danner Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Fee Phyllis and Fee David
Bought by
Borokhovich Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Lakeman Walter J and Lakeman Adele L
Bought by
Lakeman Walter J and Lakeman Adele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Deborah | $79,000 | Attorney | |
| Borokhovich Kenneth A | $79,000 | Attorney | |
| Lakeman Walter J | -- | -- | |
| Lakeman Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borokhovich Kenneth A | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $33,744 | $9,401 | $24,343 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $33,744 | $9,401 | $24,343 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $33,744 | $9,401 | $24,343 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $33,180 | $6,664 | $26,516 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $33,180 | $6,664 | $26,516 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $33,180 | $6,664 | $26,516 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $27,651 | $5,555 | $22,096 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $27,651 | $5,555 | $22,096 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $27,651 | $5,555 | $22,096 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $24,332 | $5,264 | $19,068 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $24,332 | $5,264 | $19,068 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $24,332 | $5,264 | $19,068 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $27,651 | $5,982 | $21,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map