NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2021

Last sale price $185,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,546 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2021

What a Gem! Recent remodel including enclosed patio room with full electrical. Updates include new interior and exterior paint, All new stainless kitchen appliances. This charming home on the edge of Midtown with original hardwood flooring throughout, a circular open, kitchen and dining space, and Two full bathrooms. Use the chalkboard wall for your to-do lists! Huge corner lot, perfect for entertaining family and friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trina Davis

Linked Realty LLC License #175164 Listed on: 05/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Charo Naifeh

Casa Light Realty, LLC License #142459

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,283

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 21st turn south on 67th E Ave to 26th Pl.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.247
  • Subdivision Name: Boman Acres III amd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2100.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10780.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1283.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2021
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-11.48%
Current Estimated Value
$243,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$152,888
Outstanding Balance
$90,783
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$153,031

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2018
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$89,289
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,711
-10.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.21%
Original Mortgage
$94,775
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Maloney Samantha A
Bought by
Maloney Samantha A and Maloney Raymond A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Maloney Raymond A and Maloney Samantha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Mauzey Ronald K
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Gulley John R and Gulley Norma J
Bought by
Mausey Ronald K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,630
Interest Rate
5.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ct Property Commections Llc $185,000 Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc
Raindrop Property Llc $89,500 Multiple
Maloney Samantha A -- None Available
Maloney Samantha A -- None Available
Maloney Raymond A $85,000 First American Title & Abstr
Jpmorgan Chase Bank -- None Available
Mausey Ronald K $88,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ct Property Commections Llc $152,888
Previous Owner Raindrop Property Llc $94,775
Previous Owner Maloney Samantha A $78,000
Previous Owner Maloney Raymond A $68,000
Previous Owner Mausey Ronald K $74,630
Closed Mausey Ronald K $13,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold $185,000 -11.5% $88 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $209,000 +134.1% $100 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Sold $89,289 -10.7% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2018 01/05/18 For Sale $100,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,727 $20,348 $2,199 $18,149
2024 $2,583 $19,380 $2,555 $16,825
2023 $2,583 $20,350 $2,555 $17,795
2022 $2,713 $20,350 $2,555 $17,795
2021 $1,300 $9,845 $2,555 $7,290
2020 $1,283 $9,845 $2,555 $7,290
2019 $1,349 $9,845 $2,555 $7,290
2018 $1,294 $9,421 $1,992 $7,429
2017 $1,250 $10,118 $2,139 $7,979
2016 $1,184 $9,823 $2,077 $7,746
2015 $1,148 $9,537 $2,446 $7,091
2014 $1,137 $9,537 $2,446 $7,091

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2112242

MLS Technology

APN: 04075-93-14-00010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.