664 6th St Colver, PA 15927
Estimated Value: $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 664 6th St, Colver, PA 15927 and is currently estimated at $127,000. 664 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Central Cambria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Panaro Joseph A
Bought by
Panaro Joseph A and Panaro Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panaro Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $337 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2025 | $337 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2024 | $709 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $701 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $705 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $724 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $724 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $724 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $724 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $727 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $257 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $219 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $219 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map