Estimated Value: $607,000 - $643,000
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Abbotts Ford Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $624,131, approximately $283 per square foot. 664 Abbotts Ford Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aprile Warren Family Trust | -- | Highland Title | |
| Warren Aprile Suzanne N | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Warren Apeile | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd John W | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Shepherd John W | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Shepherd John W | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Shepherd John W | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Blackburn Don E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Blackburn Don E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Blackburn Don E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Blackburn Don E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Blackburn Don E | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Aprile Suzanne N | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Apeile | $207,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd John W | $176,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Don E | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Don E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Don E | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Blackburn Don E | $20,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $563,800 | $153,100 | $410,700 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $525,400 | $142,700 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $522,900 | $135,600 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $537,600 | $133,000 | $404,600 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $397,600 | $113,300 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $360,400 | $103,400 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $337,000 | $103,400 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $322,400 | $103,400 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $307,100 | $93,700 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $287,800 | $93,700 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $256,700 | $90,900 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $245,000 | $88,100 | $156,900 |
Map
- 681 Abbottsford Ct
- 11344 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11261 S 625 E
- 585 E Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 807 E Dusty Rock Cir
- 11308 S Hawkwood Dr
- 654 Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 11189 S Ohenry Rd
- 11058 Sandy Creek Dr
- 11035 S Grapevine Cove Unit 204
- 11743 S 700 E
- 11738 S Nigel Peak Ln
- 276 E Hidden View Dr Unit 98
- 888 E Dupler Rd
- 11202 S 1000 E
- 262 Hidden View Dr Unit 94
- 8858 S Willow Wood Dr
- 11309 Jordan Meadow Ln Unit 199
- 252 E Cranberry Hill Dr
- 11182 S 1000 E
- 681 Abbotts Ford Ct
- 671 Abbotts Ford Ct
- 687 E Abbotts Ford Ct
- 686 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 686 E Abbotts Ford Ln
- 686 Abbottsford Ln
- 676 E Abbotts Ford Ln
- 676 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 691 Abbottsford Ct
- 691 Abbotts Ford Ct
- 663 Abbotts Ford Ct
- 663 E Abbotts Ford Ct
- 691 E Abbotts Ford Ct
- 664 E Abbotts Ford Ln
- 613 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11377 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11377 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 684 Abbotts Ford Ct
- 684 E Abbotts Ford Ct
- 674 E Abbotts Ford Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.