$698,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,538/month

Total Views 1,159
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,285 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Property is adjacent to nature preserve
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Multiple offers received. Highest and best has been called for and is due at 2 pm on 4/6/26.They say a thing of beauty is a joy forever. Tucked into one of North Aurora's most desirable settings, 664 Bennett Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and unforgettable views. Step inside and you're immediately welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors and an open, flowing layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The floor-to-ceiling masonry fireplace anchors the space...perfect for cozy evenings, holiday gatherings, and everything in between. The updated kitchen is the true heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that keeps everyone connected. Whether it's morning coffee at the breakfast bar or dinner with a view, the backdrop is something truly special. Peaceful water views just beyond your fenced backyard. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a quiet retreat with a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated bath. In this home, the primary suite gets the view, too! Generously sized secondary bedrooms provide room for everyone to spread out comfortably. The finished basement adds even more flexibility with a rec room, additional bedroom, and full bath...ideal for guests, extended living, or your own private getaway space. The rare FOUR-car garage delivers the kind of space today's buyers are always looking for. And then... step outside. A stunning paver patio, wide open green space, and tranquil water views create the kind of backyard that simply doesn't come along often. This is where mornings start slow and evenings stretch a little longer. An added upgrade is the Hardie Board Siding. Conveniently located for commuters yet tucked into a peaceful setting, this home truly offers the best of both worlds. This isn't just a home-it's a lifestyle. Some important updates include: furnace/2021, AC/2024, Water heater/2019, kitchen appliances and washer/dryer/2020, garage door opener (2 car garage)/2025, New carpet in the family room and all bedrooms/2026, new driveway/2025, most of the interior has been freshly painted. Welcome Home!

Listing Agent

Kathy Brothers

Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora License #475125832 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,581

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is adjacent to nature preserve
  • Backs to Open Ground
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Association fees include insurance
  • Association Phone (815) 886-0953
  • Tanner Trails Subdivision, Carly Marie B Floorplan
  • Property managed by Associa Chciagoland

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,581

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Tanner Trails
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 3285
  • Room Type: Den, Bedroom 5, Play Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Nature Preserve Adjacent, Backs to Open Grnd, Views
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Associa Chciagoland
  • Management Contact Name: Unknown
  • Management Phone: 815-886-0953

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fearn Elementary School
  • High School: West Aurora High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Herget Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.347
  • Lot Dimensions: 14000
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9581
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,581 $132,849 $14,860 $117,989
2023 $9,294 $119,900 $13,412 $106,488
2022 $10,025 $124,792 $12,309 $112,483
2021 $9,844 $119,441 $11,781 $107,660
2020 $9,768 $116,642 $11,505 $105,137
2019 $10,092 $114,929 $11,336 $103,593
2018 $10,963 $120,563 $11,336 $109,227
2017 $11,143 $119,192 $11,207 $107,985
2016 $11,745 $121,871 $10,911 $110,960
2015 -- $115,889 $10,485 $105,404
2014 -- $110,608 $11,666 $98,942
2013 -- $110,608 $11,666 $98,942
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $698,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $365,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $405,500 Law Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $346,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12608075

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-36-429-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.