664 Bradford Ln Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Bradford Ln, Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $509,449, approximately $207 per square foot. 664 Bradford Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$259,530
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Gearhart Shawn E and Binkalmalce Shawn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$259,530
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Binkamalee Shawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Binkamalee Shawn E | $376,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Binkamalee Shawn E | $300,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,219 | $143,779 | $24,969 | $118,810 |
| 2023 | $10,538 | $129,367 | $22,466 | $106,901 |
| 2022 | $10,223 | $120,235 | $22,466 | $97,769 |
| 2021 | $9,887 | $113,525 | $21,212 | $92,313 |
| 2020 | $9,722 | $110,973 | $20,735 | $90,238 |
| 2019 | $9,430 | $105,348 | $19,684 | $85,664 |
| 2018 | $10,195 | $111,466 | $20,077 | $91,389 |
| 2017 | $9,689 | $104,271 | $18,781 | $85,490 |
| 2016 | $9,877 | $100,960 | $18,185 | $82,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,603 | $17,040 | $77,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,990 | $16,569 | $75,421 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,806 | $17,076 | $77,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map