664 Derby Ave Cincinnati, OH 45232
Spring Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Derby Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232 and is currently estimated at $153,499, approximately $133 per square foot. 664 Derby Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Whitacre Kenneth H and Whitacre Kathleen
Bought by
Wilson Willie D and Wilson Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,480
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Willie D | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Willie D | $75,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $30,867 | $7,056 | $23,811 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $30,867 | $7,056 | $23,811 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $18,169 | $6,559 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $18,169 | $6,559 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $18,169 | $6,559 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $16,366 | $5,908 | $10,458 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $16,366 | $5,908 | $10,458 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $16,366 | $5,908 | $10,458 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $17,816 | $5,555 | $12,261 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $17,816 | $5,555 | $12,261 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $17,816 | $5,555 | $12,261 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $18,953 | $5,908 | $13,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map