664 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $2,759,000 - $3,951,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$2,224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $3,127,418, approximately $2,224 per square foot. 664 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,896,700 | $1,578,700 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,932,600 | $1,614,600 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,932,600 | $1,614,600 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $16,369 | $1,932,600 | $1,614,600 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $16,369 | $1,873,000 | $1,557,700 | $315,300 |
| 2020 | $11,733 | $1,929,900 | $1,614,600 | $315,300 |
| 2019 | $11,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,848,900 | $1,614,600 | $234,300 |
| 2017 | $11,870 | $1,832,600 | $1,614,600 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $11,958 | $1,832,600 | $1,614,600 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,649,400 | $1,453,100 | $196,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,649,400 | $1,453,100 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map