664 E Shore Dr Adirondack, NY 12808
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 E Shore Dr, Adirondack, NY 12808 and is currently estimated at $824,830, approximately $619 per square foot. 664 E Shore Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including North Warren Central School and St. Therese's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Jelinek Charles H
Bought by
Jelinek Charles H and Jelinek Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelinek Charles H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $678,000 | $493,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $678,000 | $493,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $678,000 | $493,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $678,000 | $493,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $454,700 | $349,500 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map