664 High St Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 High St, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $145,838, approximately $155 per square foot. 664 High St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Mauser Lillian B
Bought by
Marson Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,129
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$118,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Trent Steven C Schmader Sara C and Trent Sara C
Bought by
Mccord Bettie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Hilliard Mary M
Bought by
Trent Steven C and Schmader Sara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,342
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Pejsa Christy
Bought by
Hilliard Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pejsa Christy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marson Christine L | $84,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Mccord Bettie | $89,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Trent Steven C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hilliard Mary M | $66,500 | -- | |
| Pejsa Christy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marson Christine L | $67,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Trent Steven C | $69,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $41,860 | $10,710 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $41,860 | $10,710 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $33,960 | $7,880 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $33,950 | $7,880 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $33,950 | $7,880 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $30,590 | $7,110 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $87,400 | $20,300 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $30,590 | $7,110 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $28,040 | $6,970 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $28,040 | $6,970 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $28,040 | $6,970 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $28,040 | $6,970 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map