664 Lambert Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $696,122 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Lambert Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $768,281, approximately $290 per square foot. 664 Lambert Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Bushey Robert S and Doheny-Bushey Linda
Bought by
Melotto Albert M and Melotto Jolyne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Proano Geovanny R and Proano Madeline
Bought by
Bushey Robert S and Doheny-Bushey Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Yamin Paul J
Bought by
Proano Geovanny R and Proano Madeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Hudson John E and Hudson Bette M
Bought by
Yamin Joseph P and Yamin Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melotto Albert M | $485,000 | -- | |
| Melotto Albert M | $485,000 | -- | |
| Bushey Robert S | $425,000 | -- | |
| Bushey Robert S | $425,000 | -- | |
| Proano Geovanny R | $290,000 | -- | |
| Proano Geovanny R | $290,000 | -- | |
| Yamin Joseph P | $265,000 | -- | |
| Yamin Joseph P | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yamin Joseph P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Yamin Joseph P | $128,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,696 | $333,200 | $191,900 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $10,329 | $333,200 | $191,900 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $8,233 | $254,800 | $140,100 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $254,800 | $140,100 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $254,800 | $140,100 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $8,342 | $254,800 | $140,100 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $8,304 | $254,800 | $140,100 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $8,154 | $254,800 | $140,100 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $8,786 | $264,000 | $149,300 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $8,501 | $264,000 | $149,300 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $8,290 | $264,000 | $149,300 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $8,052 | $264,000 | $149,300 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map