664 Lincoln St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $482,095 - $678,000
Studio
1
Bath
743
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Lincoln St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $580,048, approximately $780 per square foot. 664 Lincoln St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Swinton Joseph
Bought by
Verdeschi Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdeschi Ernest | $158,000 | Paul K Barlow | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $264 | $86 | $178 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $264 | $86 | $178 |
Source: Public Records
Map